Cross County 2023/2024
Date | Invite name | Location | Time | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|
Monday, August 14th | First Day of Practice | SMHS | ||
Friday, August 25th | KW Beartrap | Casper, WY | ||
Thursday, August 31st | Lander Invite | Lander, Wy | ||
Saturday, September 9th | Liberty Bell Invite | Littleton, CO | ||
Friday, September 15th | Rawlins Invite | Sinclair, WY | ||
Friday, September 22nd **HOMECOMING** | Shana Ward Memorial | Saratoga, WY | ||
Friday,September 29th | Wheatland Invitational | Wheatland, WY | ||
Friday, October 6th | Cheyenne East | Cheyenne, WY | ||
Thursday, October 12th | Simulated Race/ Pre Meet | Saratoga,WY | ||
Saturday, October 21st | State Championship | Cheyenne, WY |
Head Coach: Rex Hohnholt
Assistant Coach: Jordan Quig
Team Awards
Year | Boys State Place | Girls State Place |
2022-2023 | State Runner Up | 2A Champions |
2021-2022 | ||
2020-2021 | State Runner Up | State Runner Up |
2018-2019 | 2A Champions | - |
2017-2018 | Runner-Up | - |
2016-2017 | 2A Champions | 7th Place |
2015-2016 | Runner-Up | 5th Place |
2014-2015 | Runner-Up |
Individual Boys All-State Awards
Year(s) | Athlete | Special Honors |
2022 | Grady Bartlett | State Champion |
2022 | Gramt Bartlett | State Runner Up |
2021 | Grant Bartlett | State Champion |
2021 | Grady Bartlett | State Runner Up |
2021 | Calvin Condict | |
2020 | Grant Bartlett | State Champion |
2020 | Grady Bartlett | State Runner Up |
2019 | Grant Bartlett | State Champion |
2019 | Grady Bartlett | State Runner Up |
2018 | Jarom Herring | State Champion |
2018 | Joey Gonzales | |
2018 | Logan Seahorn | |
2017 | Jarom Herring | State Champion |
2017 | Joey Gonzales | |
2016 | Reed Shroeder | State Champion |
2016 | Jarom Herring | |
2016 | Jeremy Detterer | |
2008, 2009 | Ben Collamer | |
2005, 2006, 2007 | Ryan Larscheid | |
2005, 2006 | Josh Rice | |
2005, 2006, 2007, 2008 | Hayden Hohnholt | |
2004, 2005, 2006 | Ben Wimpenny | |
2004 | Mike Allen | |
2002 | Allen Buff | |
2000 | Brian Hall | |
2000, 2001 | Amil Anderson |
Individual Girls All-State Awards
Year(s) | Athlete | Special Honors |
2022 | Madison Rodriguez | |
2022 | Allison Bromley | |
2021, 2022 | Rhiwan Williams | |
2021,2022 | Madison Teichman | |
2021,2022 | Milan Scott | |
2020, 2021, 2022 | Marilee Williams | |
2019,2020 | Amber Stubbs | |
2017 | Ashlynn Johnson | |
2015, 2016 | Katie Loose | |
2008, 2009 | Macey Malone | |
2008, 2009 | Erin Wimpenny | |
2008 | Kyle Jordan | |
2007, 2008, 2009 | Shelby Hohnholt | |
2005, 2006, 2007, 2008 | Adria Grubb | |
2004 | Courtney Shipman | |
2003 | Jerusha Harkins | |
2002 | Tori Runner | |
2001, 2002, 2003 | JoRae Hohnholt | |
1999 | Christa Perue | |
1999, 2000, 2001 | Kristen Pigg | |
1999, 2000, 2001, 2002 | Abbey Hughes |
Saratoga Middle / High School
PO Box 1710
801 W. Elm Avenue
Saratoga, Wyoming 82331
Phone: 307-326-5246
Fax: 307-326-9607
Email: jjohnson@crb2.org