Skip to main content

District Directory

Search

Enter one or many search criteria to find a specific entry.

Click a name below to view more information.

Alameda,
KayCee
Board of Trustees Clerk / BOCES Clerk

Alameda,
KayCee
Board Member
View Website

Anderson Jenn has no photo

Anderson,
Jenn
Special Education Aide

Atkins Nikelle has no photo

Atkins,
Nikelle
Custodian

Barkhurst,
Melody
Office Aide

Bartlett Greg has no photo

Bartlett,
Greg
Activity Director - Assistant HS Girls Basketball

Bartlett,
Heather
Special Education - HS Girls Basketball - MS Boys Basketball
View Website

Baysinger Sammy Jo has no photo

Baysinger,
Sammy Jo
JH Boys Basketball - JH Volleyball

Bekka,
Darci
Special Education
View Website

Bekka,
Karim
Mathematics
View Website

Benefield Kathy has no photo

Benefield,
Kathy
Custodian

Bernatow Randy has no photo

Bernatow,
Randy
Head / Route Driver

Biggs,
Heather
Foreign Language
View Website

Black,
Valerie
Special Education Aide

Boardman,
Lindsey
Science
View Website

Boardman,
Mike
Board Member
View Website

Boardman,
Mike
Board of Trustees

Bokelman,
Scott
Industrial Tech.
View Website

Booth Glinda has no photo

Booth,
Glinda
Bus Driver

Borah Gary has no photo

Borah,
Gary
Maintenance

Bowen,
Jennifer
Family and Consumer Sciences - FCCLA
View Website

Bromley Dana has no photo

Bromley,
Dana
Special Education Aide

Brown,
Robin
District Special Education Director

Burke,
Deb
Counselor - Student Council - Yearbook
View Website

Cable,
Linda
Special Education Aide

Campbell Pamela has no photo

Campbell,
Pamela
Rual Elementary Building Paraprofessional

Capellen Mike has no photo

Capellen,
Mike
Bus Driver

Carr Chandra has no photo

Carr,
Chandra
Assistant Cook

Christopherson Judy has no photo

Christopherson,
Judy
Recreation Board Clerk

Clark,
Crystal
Mathematics - National Honor Society
View Website

Clark,
Paul
Vice Chairman / Recreation Board

Clark,
Paul
Board Member
View Website

Combs Sandra has no photo

Combs,
Sandra
Custodian

Condict,
Karen
Board Member
View Website

Condict,
Karen
Board of Trustees

Cooksey Lori has no photo

Cooksey,
Lori
Special Education Aide

Cooper Bob has no photo

Cooper,
Bob
Recreation Board Treasurer

Cooper,
Shelly
K-2 Grades Teacher
View Website

Copeland,
Jim
Superintendent
View Website

Copeland,
Melissa
District Assistant School Nurse (LPN)

Craig Josh has no photo

Craig,
Josh
Custodian Supervisor

Crawford Jared has no photo

Crawford,
Jared
Assistant HS Boys Basketball

Crawford Kaelin has no photo

Crawford,
Kaelin
Assistant MS Volleyball

Cruz Joanne has no photo

Cruz,
Joanne
Cook Helper

Culligan Lauren has no photo

Culligan,
Lauren
Title I
View Website

Cunningham Mandy has no photo

Cunningham,
Mandy
Custodian / Groundskeeper

Cushing Mary has no photo

Cushing,
Mary
Custodian

Daniels Susan has no photo

Daniels,
Susan
Custodian

Davis,
Julie
First Grade
View Website

DeWitt,
Theresa
Office Aide

Duke Chris has no photo

Duke,
Chris
MS Girls Basketball

Erickson,
Mike
Principal
View Website

Escobedo Rodrigo has no photo

Escobedo,
Rodrigo
MS Football

Everman Frank has no photo

Everman,
Frank
Head Custodian

Fagan Shannon has no photo

Fagan,
Shannon
Bus Driver

Felton,
Kit
Music
View Website

Fisher,
Cecilia
Library Media Specialist
View Website

Follum,
Reann
Second Grade
View Website

Follum,
Robby
Music
View Website

Gaspari Joe has no photo

Gaspari,
Joe
Board of Trustees Chairman / BOCES Vice-Chairman

District Calendar

This Week's Events

District Announcements

e-notes Notification Portal

Thumbnail Image for Article 25982
[read full article]
Posted Date:
10/22/2018
Source Page: District Public Notices

Notification Center

E-Note Notification Center

Contact Information

Carbon County School Dist. No. 2
PO Box 1530
315 N. 1st Street
Saratoga, Wyoming 82331
Schedule:

7:30 AM – 4:30 PM • Mon – Thu
8:00 AM – Noon • Fri
Closed • Sat – Sun

Map
Map  
Phone: 307-326-5271
Fax: 307-326-8089