Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff

× Info! Click a name below to view more information.
Baysinger Sammy Jo has no photo

Baysinger,
Sammy Jo
JH Boys Basketball - JH Volleyball

Bekka Karim photo

Bekka,
Karim
Math Teacher, Middle School Track
View Website

Blake Cheryl photo

Blake,
Cheryl
Special Education

Bromley Clint has no photo

Bromley,
Clint
Athletic Director / HS Boys Basketball

Bromley Dana photo

Bromley,
Dana
Special Education Aide

Burke Deb photo

Burke,
Deb
Counselor - Student Council - Yearbook
View Website

Carr Chandra has no photo

Carr,
Chandra
Assistant Cook

Craig Josh photo

Craig,
Josh
Custodian Supervisor

Gilbert Duane photo

Gilbert,
Duane
Assistant HS Boys Basketball

Hammer Debra has no photo

Hammer,
Debra
Cook Helper

Harrington Julie has no photo

Harrington,
Julie
Assistant JH Volleyball

Herring Wade photo

Herring,
Wade
Head / Route Driver

Hohnholt Mary has no photo

Hohnholt,
Mary
Assistant HS Cross Country - Assistant JH Cross Country

Hohnholt Rex photo

Hohnholt,
Rex
HS Cross Country - JH Cross Country

Hunter Sheryl has no photo

Hunter,
Sheryl
Speech and Debate

Johnston Jake photo

Johnston,
Jake
Fifth Grade - HS Boys Basketball - Assistant HS Track
View Website

Kreusel Becky photo

Kreusel,
Becky
Special Education - Library Aide

Lee Gail photo

Lee,
Gail
Special Education

Mason Jared photo

Mason,
Jared
Business \ JH Wrestling

McLinskey Leslie photo

McLinskey,
Leslie
English \ National Honor Society
View Website

Moreland Lane photo

Moreland,
Lane
Assistant JH Wrestling

Morgan Gail photo

Morgan,
Gail
Bus Driver

Munson Katherine has no photo

Munson,
Katherine
Family & Consumer Sciences
View Website

Pantle Kevin photo

Pantle,
Kevin
Media Center Director / Online Coordinator
View Website

Peterson Janice photo

Peterson,
Janice
Fourth Grade - Assistant HS Girls Basketball
View Website

Schmidt Zack photo

Schmidt,
Zack
HS Wrestling

Seitz Jordan photo

Seitz,
Jordan
Sixth Grade / JH Science / JH Track
View Website

Shelby Matt photo

Shelby,
Matt
Physical Education / Health
View Website

Stevens Tammy photo

Stevens,
Tammy
Special Education Aide

Stockwell Tom has no photo

Stockwell,
Tom
Assistant HS Wrestling

Switzer Paul photo

Switzer,
Paul
Vocational Agriculture / FFA
View Website

Tieszen Cori photo

Tieszen,
Cori
Office Aide

Willford Kegan photo

Willford,
Kegan
Social Studies - HS Track
View Website

Withers Ella has no photo

Withers,
Ella
Mathematics

Encampment K-12

Encampment K-12 Calendar

Encampment K-12 School Announcements

Prudential Spirit of Community Award

Prudential Spirit of Community Award
[read full article]
Posted Date: 05/13/2019
Source Page: Encampment K-12 Announcements

District Announcements

e-notes Notification Portal

e-notes Notification Portal
[read full article]
Posted Date:
10/22/2018
Source Page: District Public Notices

Notification Center

E-Note Notification Center

Contact Us

Encampment K-12 School
PO Box 277
514 Rankin Avenue
Encampment, Wyoming 82325

Phone: 307-327-5442
Fax: 307-327-5142
Email: encampment@crb2.org
Facebook