Skip to main content

High School Basketball

Date Opponent Location Time Girls Varsity
Score
Boys Varsity
Score
Nov. 19 First Practice Encampment   - -
Dec. 7 CARBON COUNTY CLASSIC Encampment   - -
  Hayden, CO TBA 36-38 81-43
  St. Stephens TBA 47-53 81-30
Dec. 8 CARBON COUNTY CLASSIC Encampment   - -
  Meeteetse TBA 35-31 64-20
  Dubois TBA 34-30 71-15
Dec. 14 DOGGER BASKETBALL CLASSIC Lingle   - -
  Rock River TBA 21-48 81-34
  Guernsey TBA 39-31 76-33
Dec. 15 DOGGER BASKETBALL CLASSIC Lingle   - -
  Kaycee TBA 36-28 58-52
Dec. 20 Walden Walden 4:30 PM 44-47 NP forfeit
Jan. 4 Saratoga Encampment 4:00 PM 34-30 77-58
Jan. 5 HEM Hanna Noon 42-46 69-52
Jan. 12 Little Snake River Valley Baggs 12:00 PM 32-60 62-56
Jan. 18 Cokeville Encampment 3:00 PM Rescheduled Rescheduled
Jan. 19 Farson Encampment Noon 36-57 50-55
Jan. 25 Rock River Encampment  4:30 PM 26-56 83-21
Jan. 26 Little Snake River Valley Encampment Noon 29-51 73-49
Jan 31 Cokeville Encampment 4:00 PM 31-48 60-56
Feb. 2 H-E-M Encampment Noon 31-19 74-41
Feb. 8 Cokeville Cokeville 4:00 PM 24-66 56-52
Feb. 9 Farson Farson Noon 40-54 67-57
Feb. 14 Saratoga  Saratoga 5:00 PM 43-64 62-60
Feb. 15 Rock River Rock River 4:30 PM 20-37 81-48
Feb. 16 Walden Encampment Noon 53-49 77-30
Feb. 18 Regional Play in Game vs Saratoga Hanna 6:00 PM 42-55 -
Feb. 21-23 West Regionals Lander TBA Girls Bracket Boys Bracket
  Quarter-finals:  Dubois Lander 7:00 PM - 90-54
  Semi-finals:  Cokeville Lander 5:50 PM - 66-58
  Championship:  Farson-Eden Lander 2:45 PM - 44-52
Feb. 28-March 2 State Casper TBA Girls Bracket Boys Bracket
  Quarter-Finals:  HEM Casper Events Center 12 Noon - 77-48
  Semi-Finals:  Upton Natrona County HS 7:30 PM   72-58
  Championship:  Farson-Eden Casper Events Center 5:00 PM   54-57 OT

Boys Coaches: Jake Johnston & Duane Gilbert
Girls Coaches: Clint Bromley & Janice Peterson


Awards

Awards Girls Boys
Year Regionals State Regionals State
2018-19     2nd Place 2nd Place
2017-18 2nd Place 3rd Place 3rd Place 3rd Place
2016-17 4th Place Champions    
2015-16 4th Place Consolation 3rd Place Consolation
2014-15 3rd Place 3rd Place    
2013-14     Consolation  
2008-09     3rd Place  
2007-08     3rd Place Champions

Encampment K-12

Encampment K-12 Calendar

Encampment K-12 School Announcements

No Articles found at this time

District Announcements

Teacher of the Year Nominations

Thumbnail Image for Article 31517
[read full article]
Posted Date: 03/21/2019
Source Page: District Public Notices

Notice of School Board Meetings and Availability of Minutes

Thumbnail Image for Article 18835
[read full article]
Posted Date: 03/13/2019
Source Page: District Public Notices

e-notes Notification Portal

Thumbnail Image for Article 25982
[read full article]
Posted Date:
10/22/2018
Source Page: District Public Notices

Notification Center

E-Note Notification Center

Contact Us

Encampment K-12 School
PO Box 277
514 Rankin Avenue
Encampment, Wyoming 82325

Schedule

Phone: 307-327-5442
Fax: 307-327-5142
Email: encampment@crb2.org
Map
Facebook