Skip to main content

High School Basketball

Date Opponent Location Time Girls Varsity
Score
Boys Varsity
Score
Nov. 27 First Practice Encampment   - -
Dec. 8 Carbon County Classic Hanna 11:00 AM - -
Rock RIver 11:00 AM 59-33 67-31
Dec. 9 Carbon County Classic Encampment 9:00 AM - -
Dubois 9:00 AM 56-27 88-30
Hayden 3:00 PM 63-19 70-27
Dec. 15 Dogger Basketball Classic Lingle Noon - -
Midwest TBA 69-14 75-60
Dec. 16 Dogger Basketball Classic Lingle 9:00 AM - -
Kaycee TBA 56-16 68-64
Lingle-Ft. Laramie TBA 55-13 84-43
Jan. 4 Rock River Encampment 4:30 PM 49-28 81-47
Jan. 5 Saratoga Saratoga 4:30 PM 56-19 80-82
Jan. 12 Cokeville Encampment 4:00 PM 35-39 57-42
Jan. 13 Farson-Eden (Homecoming) Encampment Noon 51-45 45-55
Jan. 16 Laramie Sophomores Laramie 4:00 PM 52-25 52-50
Jan. 20 Little Snake River Valley Encampment Noon 52-50 63-47
Jan. 26 H-E-M Hanna 4:00 PM 59-28 71-47
Jan. 27 Saratoga Encampment 1:00 PM 54-16 64-65
Feb. 2 Farson-Eden Farson 4:00 PM 53-36 70-74
Feb. 3 Cokeville Cokeville Noon 40-22 74-52
Feb. 6 Cheyenne South Cheyenne South 1:00 PM 40-32 76-48
Feb. 9 H-E-M Encampment 4:00 PM 62-16 75-51
Feb. 10 Rock River Rock River Noon 52-44 83-36
Feb. 17 Little Snake River Valley Baggs Noon 29-46 53-54
Feb. 22-24 West Regionals Lander TBA Girls Bracket Boys Bracket
Dubois Field House 3:40 PM 59-35 -
St. Stephens Auxillary Gym 5:20 PM - 67-37
Farson-Eden Field House 4:10 PM - 53-58
St. Stephens Field House 5:50 PM 70-46 -
Little Snake River Valley Auxillary Gym 9:30 AM - 68-51
Cokeville – 2nd Place Field House 2:45 PM 53-60 -
Saratoga – 3rd Place Field House 4:15 PM - 70-57
Mar. 1-3 State Casper TBA Girls Bracket Boys Bracket
Rock River Events Center 9:00 AM 45-38 -
H-E-M Events Center Noon - 70-35
Little Snake River Valley Casper College 4:30 PM 42-44 -
Burlington Casper College 7:30 PM - 42-48
St. Stephens – 3rd Place Natrona Co. HS 10:30 AM 51-39 -
Farson-Eden Natrona Co. HS 1:30 PM - 58-53

Boys Coaches: Jake Johnston & Duane Gilbert
Girls Coaches: Clint Bromley & Janice Peterson


Awards

Awards Girls Boys
Year Regionals State Regionals State
2017-18 2nd Place 3rd Place 3rd Place 3rd Place
2016-17 4th Place Champions    
2015-16 4th Place Consolation 3rd Place Consolation
2014-15 3rd Place 3rd Place    
2013-14     Consolation  
2008-09     3rd Place  

Encampment K-12

Encampment K-12 Calendar

Encampment K-12 School Announcements

No Articles found at this time

District Announcements

Saratoga High School Football

Thumbnail Image for Article 22717
[read full article]
Posted Date:
07/16/2018
Source Page: District Public Notices

Contact Us

Encampment K-12 School
PO Box 277
514 Rankin Avenue
Encampment, Wyoming 82325

Schedule

Phone: 307-327-5442
Fax: 307-327-5142
Email: encampment@crb2.org
Map
Facebook