Skip to main content

High School Wrestling

 

Date Opponent Location Time TeamPlace
Nov. 9 Parent / Athlete Meeting Saratoga TBA -
Nov. 27 First Practice Saratoga TBA -
Dec. 8 Soroco / Hayden Duel (V) Soroco, CO TBA  
Dec. 9 Soroco Tournament (JV/V) Soroco, CO TBA  
Dec. 14 H-E-M / Rawlins / Laramie Quad (V) Hanna TBA  
Dec. 15-16 Old Chicago NCCT (V) Loveland, CO TBA  
Dec. 16 West Grand Invitational (JV) Kremmling, CO TBA  
Jan. 5-6 Shane Shatto Invite (JV/V) Douglas TBA  
Jan.12-13 Don Runner Invite (V) Wind River TBA  
Jan. 20 Dogger Invite (JV/V) Lingle TBA  
Jan. 23 H-E-M / Rawlins / Laramie Quad (V) Saratoga TBA  
Jan. 26-27 Ron Thon Memorial (JV/V) Riverton TBA  
Feb. 2 Rawlins / Soroco / Kremmling Quad (V) Saratoga RBA  
Feb. 3 Rawlins Invite (JV/V) Rawlins TBA  
Feb. 9-10 Carbon Invite (V) Saratoga / Hanna TBA  
Feb. 17 2A East Regional Meet (V) Burns TBA  
Feb. 23-24 State Wrestling Meet (V) Casper TBA Results

Coaches: Zach Schmidt & Tom Stockwell
 


Team Awards

Year State Team Place
2017-2018  

 


All-State Awards

Year(s) Weight Athlete
2017 152 Thomas Ingraham
2016 152 Thatcher Spiering
2013 120
2011 215 Hayden Davidson
2011 119 Tom Stockwell
2010 112
2009 119 Nikolas Soto
2007 171 Rusty Arnold
2005 171 Cory Collver
2004 103 Decker Hubbs
2001 119 Ian Lee
2000 103 Matt Stecklein
1999 125 Jake McCumber
1998
1998 215 Tom Mikkelsen
1998 152 Joel Senior
1998 145 Eddie Ingleby
1995 140 Pat Patterson
1995 112 Russel Treat
1992 145 Scott Ward
1986 185 Lance Meyer
1987 145 Jason Campbell
1986 138
1981 167 Randy Arnold
1981 145 Keith Hileman
1980 167 Sterling Arnold
1979 155
1978 138
1980 145 Todd Erickson
1979 138
1978 133
1979 112 Clark Chesbro
178 105
1977 167 Wade Willford
1977 98 John Starkey
1977 145 Rick Hughes
1976 126 Mark Condict
1975 98 Ricky Craig
1975 180 Jay Gergusen
1978 HWT Kevin Ryan
1977
1976 185
1975 155
1975 167 Vince Crow
1974 155
1975 133 Pecos Craig
1976 HWT Charlie Davis
1974
1976 155 Steve Shaw
1974 133
1976 120 Tom Shamion
1974 98
1974 127 Rod Doyle
1974 138 Steve Shamion
1973 126
1973 103 Mike Cartmill
1970 175 Dan Bartlett
1969 275 Mike Moon
1969 112 Damarce
1968 127 Dick Thompson
1967
1967 180 Bob Bartlett
1966 165
1967 95 Frank Francis
1966 127 Lonnie Annan
1966 120 Larry Elliott
1965
1967 145 Niel Gray
1966 154
1965 154 Jerry O’Neil
1965 138 Roy Holdeman
1965 112 Ray Francis
1966 133 Ray Raverscroft
1965
1966 112 John Allred
1965 103
1967 112 Dennis James
1966 103
1965 95
1964 133 Gary Stephenson
1961 95
1960 154 Charlie Swanson
1961 112 Doug Maki
1959 95
1959 165 Norm Perue
1958
1957 154
1959 112 Merle Oxford
1957 95
1960 127 Dave Eddington
1959
1958
1957 120
1957 145 Ron Perue
1956 138
1958 133 Gary Maki
1957 112
1956 95
1955 133 Bob Runner
1955 127 Berwin Brown
1954 154 Kay Ebbeka
  • All State Recognition is received by placing either 1st or 2nd at the State Wrestling Tournament

Saratoga Middle / High School

Saratoga Middle / High Calendar

Saratoga Middle / High School Announcements

Rawlins Finishes 4th at 3A State Tournament

[read full article]
Posted Date:
05/22/2018

District Announcements

Vocational Education Survey

Thumbnail Image for Article 21509
[read full article]
Posted Date: 05/17/2018
Source Page: District Public Notices

Contact Us

Saratoga Middle / High School
PO Box 1710
801 W. Elm Avenue
Saratoga, Wyoming 82331

Schedule

Phone: 307-326-5246
Fax: 307-326-9607
Email: lbutler@crb2.org
Map